IIT Indore Placements 2026
Placement statistics, salary trends, top recruiters, and sector-wise data
IIT Indore Placements 2025 Report
| Particulars | Course | Placement Statistics (2023-24) | Placement Statistics (2022-23) | Placement Statistics (2021-22) |
|---|
| Median Package | B.Tech | INR 19,48,000 LPA | INR 21,20,000 LPA | INR 18,50,000 LPA |
| Number of Students Qualified | 331 | 281 | 247 |
| Number of Students Placed | 234 | 238 | 209 |
| Median Package | M.Tech | INR 10,00,000 | INR 8,00,000 | INR 10,00,000 |
| Number of Students Qualified | 153 | 164 | 164 |
| Number of Students Placed | 63 | 93 | 53 |
IIT Indore UG Placements 2025 Statistics
| Particulars | Placement Statistics (2023-24) | Placement Statistics (2022-23) | Placement Statistics (2021-22) |
|---|
| Median Package | INR 19,48,000 LPA | INR 21,20,000 LPA | INR 18,50,000 LPA |
| Number of Students Qualified | 331 | 281 | 247 |
| Number of Students Placed | 234 | 238 | 209 |
IIT Indore PG Placements 2025
| Particulars | Placement Statistics (2023-24) | Placement Statistics (2022-23) | Placement Statistics (2021-22) |
|---|
| Median Package | INR 10,00,000 LPA | INR 8,00,000 LPA | INR 10,00,000 LPA |
| Number of Students Qualified | 153 | 164 | 164 |
| Number of Students Placed | 63 | 93 | 53 |
Frequently Asked Questions — IIT Indore Placements